Calendar module icon

Calendar

Main Calendar is the default. Choose Select a Calendar to view a specific calendar. Subscribe to calendar notifications by clicking on the Notify Me® button, and you will automatically be alerted about the latest events in our community.

Jump To:

  1. Calendar Overlay Civic Center/Bayfont Pavilion (4)
  2. Calendar Overlay Legislative Calendar (13)
  3. Calendar Overlay Library (40)
  4. Calendar Overlay Parks & Recreation (13)
  5. Calendar Overlay Planning & Zoning (2)

Civic Center/Bayfont Pavilion

  1. Church of the Highlands Sunday Services

    April 5, 2020, All Day @ Daphne Civic Center

    For more information and service times visit www.churchofthehighlands.com/campuses/mobile

    More Details
  2. Church of the Highlands Sunday Services

    April 12, 2020, All Day @ Daphne Civic Center

    For more information and service times visit www.churchofthehighlands.com/campuses/mobile

    More Details
  3. Church of the Highlands Sunday Services

    April 19, 2020, All Day @ Daphne Civic Center

    For more information and service times visit www.churchofthehighlands.com/campuses/mobile

    More Details
  4. Church of the Highlands Sunday Services

    April 26, 2020, All Day @ Daphne Civic Center

    For more information and service times visit www.churchofthehighlands.com/campuses/mobile

    More Details

Legislative Calendar

  1. Ordinance Committee

    April 6, 2020, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM @ Jubilee Conference Room

    More Details
  2. Public Works Committee

    April 6, 2020, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM @ Jubilee Conference Room

    More Details
  3. City Council Meeting

    April 6, 2020, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM @ City Council Chambers

    More Details
  4. Industrial Development Board

    April 7, 2020, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM @ Jubilee Conference Room

    More Details
  5. Public Safety Committee

    April 13, 2020, 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM @ Jubilee Conference Room

    More Details
  6. Buildings and Property Committee

    April 13, 2020, 5:15 PM - 6:25 PM @ Jubilee Conference Room

    More Details
  7. City Council Work Session

    April 13, 2020, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM @ City Council Chambers

    More Details
  8. Downtown Redevelopment Authority (DRA) Meeting

    April 16, 2020, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM @ Jubilee Conference Room

    More Details
  9. Finance Meeting

    April 20, 2020, 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM @ Jubilee Conference Room

    More Details
  10. City Council Meeting

    April 20, 2020, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM @ City Council Chambers

    More Details
  11. Industrial Development Board

    April 21, 2020, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM @ Jubilee Conference Room

    More Details
  12. Education Advisory Committee

    April 27, 2020, 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM @ Jubilee Conference Room

    More Details
  13. Environmental Advisory Committee

    April 27, 2020, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM @ Jubilee Conference Room

    More Details

Library

  1. Microsoft Excel Class

    April 2, 2020, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Library North Porch

    More Details
  2. Pre-K Storytime

    April 2, 2020, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM @ Library Community Room

    More Details
  3. Genealogy Class

    April 2, 2020, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM @ Library North Porch

    Introduction to genealogy research and software. Class is in the North Porch.

    More Details
  4. Yarn Group

    April 2, 2020, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM @ Library Board Room

    More Details
  5. K-5th Book Club

    April 2, 2020, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM @ Library Community Room

    More Details
  6. Sensory Storytime

    April 3, 2020, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM @ Library Community Room

    More Details
  7. Art & Coloring Class

    April 3, 2020, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM @ Library Community Room

    More Details
  8. Basic Computer Skills

    April 6, 2020, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Library North Porch

    More Details
  9. Microsoft Word Class

    April 7, 2020, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Library North Porch

    More Details
  10. Facebook Class

    April 8, 2020, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM @ Library North Porch

    More Details
  11. Pre-K Storytime

    April 8, 2020, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM @ Library Community Room

    More Details
  12. Pre-K Storytime

    April 9, 2020, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM @ Library Community Room

    More Details
  13. Spring Break Book Bash

    April 9, 2020, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM @ Library (General Use Areas)

    Free hotdogs, crafts, games, prizes and entertainment for the whole family!

    More Details
  14. K-5th Book Club

    April 9, 2020, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM @ Library Community Room

    More Details
  15. Library Board Committee Meeting

    April 9, 2020, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM @ Library Board Room

    More Details
  16. Mystery Book Club

    April 9, 2020, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Library Board Room

    More Details
  17. Sensory Storytime

    April 10, 2020, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM @ Library Community Room

    More Details
  18. Basic Computer Skills

    April 13, 2020, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Library North Porch

    More Details
  19. Microsoft Publisher Class

    April 14, 2020, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Library North Porch

    More Details
  20. Jubilee Book Club

    April 15, 2020, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Library Board Room

    More Details
  21. E-Books Class

    April 15, 2020, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM @ Library North Porch

    More Details
  22. Pre-K Storytime

    April 15, 2020, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM @ Library Community Room

    More Details
  23. Microsoft Excel Class

    April 16, 2020, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Library North Porch

    More Details
  24. Pre-K Storytime

    April 16, 2020, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM @ Library Community Room

    More Details
  25. Genealogy Class

    April 16, 2020, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM @ Library North Porch

    Introduction to genealogy research and software. Class is in the North Porch.

    More Details
  26. Yarn Group

    April 16, 2020, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM @ Library Board Room

    Free event in Board Room, bring your own yarn and tools.

    More Details
  27. K-5th Book Club

    April 16, 2020, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM @ Library Community Room

    More Details
  28. Sensory Storytime

    April 17, 2020, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM @ Library Community Room

    More Details
  29. Art & Coloring Class

    April 17, 2020, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM @ Library Community Room

    More Details
  30. Basic Computer Skills

    April 20, 2020, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Library North Porch

    More Details
  31. Microsoft Word Class

    April 21, 2020, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Library North Porch

    More Details
  32. Resume Class

    April 22, 2020, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM @ Library North Porch

    More Details
  33. Pre-K Storytime

    April 22, 2020, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM @ Library Community Room

    More Details
  34. Pre-K Storytime

    April 23, 2020, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM @ Library Community Room

    More Details
  35. K-5th Book Club

    April 23, 2020, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM @ Library Community Room

    More Details
  36. Sensory Storytime

    April 24, 2020, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM @ Library Community Room

    More Details
  37. Basic Computer Skills

    April 27, 2020, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Library North Porch

    More Details
  38. Pre-K Storytime

    April 29, 2020, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM @ Library Community Room

    More Details
  39. Pre-K Storytime

    April 30, 2020, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM @ Library Community Room

    More Details
  40. K-5th Book Club

    April 30, 2020, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM @ Library Community Room

    More Details

Parks & Recreation

  1. DHS Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6)

    April 2, 2020, 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM @ Tennis Courts

    Reserved: Daphne High School Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6 only)

    More Details
  2. DHS Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6)

    April 13, 2020, 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM @ Tennis Courts

    Reserved: Daphne High School Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6 only)

    More Details
  3. DHS Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6)

    April 14, 2020, 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM @ Tennis Courts

    Reserved: Daphne High School Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6 only)

    More Details
  4. DHS Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6)

    April 15, 2020, 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM @ Tennis Courts

    Reserved: Daphne High School Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6 only)

    More Details
  5. DHS Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6)

    April 16, 2020, 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM @ Tennis Courts

    Reserved: Daphne High School Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6 only)

    More Details
  6. DHS Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6)

    April 20, 2020, 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM @ Tennis Courts

    Reserved: Daphne High School Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6 only)

    More Details
  7. DHS Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6)

    April 21, 2020, 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM @ Tennis Courts

    Reserved: Daphne High School Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6 only)

    More Details
  8. DHS Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6)

    April 22, 2020, 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM @ Tennis Courts

    Reserved: Daphne High School Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6 only)

    More Details
  9. DHS Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6)

    April 23, 2020, 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM @ Tennis Courts

    Reserved: Daphne High School Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6 only)

    More Details
  10. DHS Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6)

    April 27, 2020, 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM @ Tennis Courts

    Reserved: Daphne High School Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6 only)

    More Details
  11. DHS Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6)

    April 28, 2020, 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM @ Tennis Courts

    Reserved: Daphne High School Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6 only)

    More Details
  12. DHS Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6)

    April 29, 2020, 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM @ Tennis Courts

    Reserved: Daphne High School Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6 only)

    More Details
  13. DHS Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6)

    April 30, 2020, 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM @ Tennis Courts

    Reserved: Daphne High School Tennis Team (Courts 1 - 6 only)

    More Details

Planning & Zoning

  1. Planning Commission Site Preview Meeting - No Meeting

    April 15, 2020, 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM @ Daphne City Hall

    More Details
  2. Planning Commission Regular Meeting - No Meeting

    April 23, 2020, 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM @ City Council Chambers

    More Details